ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AXION ESTI - IMO 7336745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:AXION ESTIAdded:Sep 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7336745Hits:1,002
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1973 BHS flag cargo vessel entering Valletta - 11.09.1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky 1
IMO:7336745
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677033200
Callsign:5IM432
Former name(s):
- Anka 3 (Until 2011 Feb)
- Sotiria (Until 2009 Mar)
- Axion Esti (Until 2001 Mar)
- Myrmo (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,285 tons
Summer DWT:1,498 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Dual class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOTIRIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
MYRMO
© PWR
MYRMO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!