ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADAMASTOS - IMO 7377608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:ADAMASTOSAdded:Feb 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7377608Hits:983
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Berthed at Liverpool on 25/07/1994.
IMO 7377608
Built-1975-Japan
Cypriot flagged


Vessel Identification
Name:Adamastos
IMO:7377608
Former name(s):
- Protomachos (Until 1982)
- Star Emerald (Until 1981)
- Emerald City (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,574 tons
Summer DWT:27,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADAMASTOS
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!