ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBJORN - IMO 9279434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:FLINTERBJORNAdded:Nov 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279434Hits:665
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 21.06.2005
IMO no:9279434
Built by Scheepswerf Bodewes,Hoogezand.Netherlands.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Flinterbay
IMO:9279434
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244606000
Callsign:PHBL
Former name(s):
- Flinterbjorn (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,474 tons
Summer DWT:3,483 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°42’21.22” N, 0°39’38.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 246° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Eemshaven(nl)
Arrival:19th May 2018
03:00:48 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 10:00:40 UTCHartlepool(uk)
2018 May 4th, 01:00:56 UTCOnega (ru)
2018 April 30th, 15:00:40 UTCMurmansk (ru)
2018 April 20th, 12:00:55 UTCIn Order
2018 April 20th, 12:00:33 UTCBelfast (gb)
2018 April 15th, 05:00:49 UTCGrimsby (gb)
2018 April 15th, 05:00:36 UTCGrimsby (gb)
2018 April 15th, 05:00:02 UTCGrimsby (egot
2018 April 7th, 03:00:58 UTCUst'-luga
2018 April 7th, 03:00:50 UTCUst'-luga
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN SAKHAROV
© Eddie Walker
Kapitan Sakharov
© Pilot Frans
Flinterbay
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!