ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YOU YUE - IMO 9034626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:YOU YUEAdded:Sep 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9034626Hits:692
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Peng Hang
IMO:9034626
Flag:China
MMSI:413465290
Callsign:BQAP
Former name(s):
- You Yue (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,865 tons
Summer DWT:26,796 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shenzhen
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°35’16.39” N, 120°49’39.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 123° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Q H D
Arrival:19th Mar 2017
09:00:09 UTC
Last update:
9 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 19th, 09:00:09 UTCQ H D
2017 March 17th, 06:00:08 UTCWeihai
2017 February 7th, 12:30:01 UTCSha Zhu Jia Men
2017 January 26th, 08:00:55 UTCWei Fang
2016 December 18th, 08:00:39 UTCQinhuangdao
2016 December 14th, 16:00:35 UTCShang Hai Zhujiamen
2016 November 23rd, 23:30:06 UTCTianjin
2016 November 16th, 18:00:08 UTCTaicang
2016 November 13th, 17:00:08 UTCRi Zhao
2016 November 7th, 20:00:46 UTCJing Jiang
More Of This Ship
YOU YUE
© Marcus-S
You Yue
© Pilot Frans
You Yue
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!