ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUAN JIANG - IMO 8011768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:YUAN JIANGAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8011768Hits:1,208
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil

built 1981 Austin Pickersgill,9296gt,15200dwt,144,0x20,4x8,9m,15kn.China flag,owner Cosco Guangzhou.IMO 8011768.

[color=006600]Thanks to Asnyk for the above information[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Yuan Shan
IMO:8011768
Flag:China
MMSI:412062000
Callsign:BEMO6
Former name(s):
- Yuan Jiang (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,182 tons
Summer DWT:15,265 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Guangzhou
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YUAN JIANG
© Antonio Montalvo Nez
YUAN JIANG
© Antonio Montalvo Nez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
victor radio74 on Feb 03, 2011 20:15 (6 years ago)
Today it's in Dalian (China)as JIN YUAN SHAN,I guess that there aren't many more than 20 still sailing SD'14.I was R./off. on board SANTA URSULA and SANTA ISABELLA around 1970/1980.Marvellous times an marvellous job.
asnyk on Jul 02, 2008 13:20 (8 years ago)
She is SD14,built 1981 Austin Pickersgill,9296gt,15200dwt,144,0x20,4x8,9m,15kn.China flag,owner Cosco Guangzhou.IMO 8011768.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,208 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!