ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA ANDES - IMO 9122461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ALIANCA ANDESAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9122461Hits:845
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9122461
Call sign: V2PV5
Flag: Antigua
Built: 1997
Length: 149.70 m
Width: 22.30 m
Depth: 11.10 m
gross tonnage: 9602 ton
Nrt: 4898 ton
deadweight: 12400 ton
Capacity: 1012 teu
Reefer capacity: 90 teu
Speed: 17.5 Knots
Ex Names: MB Europe, Meteor, X-Press Kailash, Selandia
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 20/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Admiral Glory
IMO:9122461
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511048000
Callsign:T8YG
Former name(s):
- Inis Mor (Until 2014 Jul 14)
- Ines (Until 2013 Mar 21)
- InÈs (Until 2011 Dec 09)
- Alianca Andes (Until 2006 Oct 20)
- Mb Europe (Until 2004 Mar 15)
- Meteor (Until 2003 May 16)
- X Press Kailash (Until 2002 Mar 04)
- Selandia (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,602 tons
Summer DWT:12,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Malakal Harbour
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MB Europe
© Michael Neidig
INIS MOR
© Cees Bustraan
INIS MOR
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!