ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA RIO - IMO 9219379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LIBRA RIOAdded:Jun 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9219379Hits:716
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9219379
Call sign: V2AJ1
Flag: Antigua
Built: 2003
Length: 220.50 m
Width: 32.24 m
Depth: 18.70 m
gross tonnage: 35881 ton
Nrt: 14444 ton
deadweight: 42200 ton
Capacity: 3108 teu
Reefer capacity: 500 teu
Speed: 22.3 Knots
Ex Name: Katharina
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 20/05/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Polonia
IMO:9219379
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091486
Callsign:A8OI5
Former name(s):
- Libra Rio (Until 2012 Jun)
- Katharina (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,850 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’44.9” S, 18°26’59.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:25th Mar 2017
18:00:28 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 25th, 18:00:28 UTCCape Town
2017 March 18th, 11:30:42 UTCDurban South Africa
2017 February 27th, 01:00:33 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 February 24th, 01:00:36 UTCNavegantes Brazil
2017 January 29th, 08:00:31 UTCZadur
2017 January 18th, 01:00:10 UTCBrrio
2016 December 29th, 13:00:30 UTCAolad
2016 December 23rd, 23:00:24 UTCZacpt
2016 December 5th, 14:00:38 UTCBrssz
2016 December 2nd, 12:00:02 UTCBrnvt
More Of This Ship
POLONIA
© Victor Cadelina, Jr.
POLONIA
© nmj
POLONIA
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!