ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW VENTURER I - IMO 7917850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:NEW VENTURER IAdded:Sep 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7917850Hits:1,024
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 20/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Venturer
IMO:7917850
Former name(s):
- New Venturer I (Until 2007 Aug)
- New Venture I (Until 2002 Oct 14)
- New Luck (Until 2002 Sep)
- Clelias Luck (Until 1995 Oct)
- Tribulus (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:68,619 tons
Summer DWT:127,907 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW LUCK
© har
NEW VENTURER I
© Rogério Cordeiro
NEW VENTURER I
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!