ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA RITA - IMO 9322774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SANTA RITAAdded:Sep 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9322774Hits:739
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship - SANTA RITA
Call Sign - 3EAJ5
IMO - 9322774
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 30.002
Dwt - 53.459
Lenght - 189.94
Breadth - 18.20
Shipowner - Hamburg Süd
Date - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 09/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Mariner V
IMO:9322774
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356908000
Callsign:3EAJ5
Former name(s):
- Sky Mariner (Until 2013 Mar)
- Nord Mariner (Until 2012 Mar)
- Santa Rita (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,002 tons
Summer DWT:53,459 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°24’53.4” N, 113°45’31.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 174° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Nansha China
Arrival:16th Sep 2017
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 16th, 12:00:10 UTCNansha China
2017 June 14th, 09:00:14 UTCCn Zha
2017 May 13th, 22:00:25 UTCPebgb
2017 February 21st, 03:00:14 UTCMina Zayed
2017 January 25th, 13:30:37 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 December 9th, 04:00:02 UTCCjk
2016 November 25th, 23:59:59 UTCYangzhou
2016 November 15th, 15:00:48 UTCPiraeus
2016 October 30th, 10:30:08 UTCFujairah
2016 March 20th, 15:00:44 UTCDjibouti
More Of This Ship
SKY MARINER V
© Sydney Sinclair
SANTA RITA
© Marius Esman
SKY MARINER V
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!