ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROBERTO C - IMO 9106716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ROBERTO CAdded:Sep 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9106716Hits:610
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship - ROBERTO C
Call Sign - 3FML4
IMO - 9106716
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 34.500
Dwt - 61.796
Lenght - 188.33
Breadth - 16.30
Shipowner - Danaos Shipping Co.
Date - 12/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Yin Tai
IMO:9106716
Flag:China
MMSI:413269000
Callsign:BPJU
Former name(s):
- Roberto C (Until 2007 Feb)
- Azusa (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,057 tons
Summer DWT:45,210 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YIN TAI
© Geir Vinnes
YIN TAI
© Geir Vinnes
ROBERTO C
© Les bateaux du Québec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!