ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGEN MAX - IMO 9050383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BERGEN MAXAdded:Sep 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9050383Hits:562
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship - BERGEN MAX
Call Sign - MGSX9
IMO - 9050383
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - ISLE OF MAN
Port of Register - DOUGLAS
Grt - 39.012
Dwt - 73.496
Lenght - 225.00
Breadth - 19.00
Shipowner -
Ex names - BUNGA SAGA TIGA
Date - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 15/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bergen Max
IMO:9050383
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235008400
Callsign:MGSX9
Former name(s):
- Bunga Saga Tiga (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,012 tons
Summer DWT:72,338 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERGEN MAX
© Michael Schindler
BERGEN MAX
© Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero
BUNGA SAGA TIGA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!