ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENASTOPOLSKAYA BUKHTA - IMO 8826759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SENASTOPOLSKAYA BUKHTAAdded:Sep 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8826759Hits:615
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ship - SENASTOPOLSKAYA BUKHTA
Call Sign - 3FYJ6
IMO - 8826759
Type - REEFER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 6.989
Dwt - 7.912
Lenght - 133.95
Breadth - 10.70
Shipowner -
Date - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 16/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tavria
IMO:8826759
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359920
Callsign:UBIH4
Former name(s):
- Sevastopolskaya Bukhta (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,989 tons
Summer DWT:5,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sevastopolskaya Bukhta
© Pilot Frans
Sevastopolskaya Bukhta
© Pilot Frans
Tavria
© Elmar Calbo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!