ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARBI TRAJE - IMO 7023518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ARBI TRAJEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7023518Hits:1,238
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 21.06.2005
IMO No:7023518
ex
l/as Nienhagen
Jocon 70-71
Fritcis Gaylis 71-92
Kolga 92-97
Dyso 97-98
Sabur 98-00
Nika 00-02
Alex II 02-04
Leyla 04-05
Arbi Traje 05
built by Elbewerften Boizenburg/Roßlau,Boizenburg.former East Germany.1970
She aground on 21.06.2005 enter of strait with cargo one container telephone ! after rescued she is sailing southbound.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Express Ii
IMO:7023518
Flag:Sierra Leone
Former name(s):
- Arbi Traje (Until 2007 Jan)
- Leyla (Until 2005 Jun)
- Nika (Until 2004 Mar)
- Alex Ii (Until 2004 Feb)
- Nika (Until 2002)
- Sabur (Until 2000 May)
- Duso (Until 1998)
- Kolga (Until 1997)
- Fricis Gaylis (Until 1992 Feb)
- Jocon (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:885 tons
Summer DWT:1,032 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Express II
© Evgeniy .
Sea Express II
© Evgeniy .
Nika
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 23, 2005 00:12 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Marie-Anne.i like this old ships..
Marie-Anne on Sep 22, 2005 16:51 (11 years ago)
Thanks for sharring this one Ilhan. I love a ship that looks like it has a long live behind it.

Thanks for al your information!

greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,238 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!