ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Ranger - IMO 8502119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:Sea RangerAdded:Apr 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8502119Hits:1,601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Ranger, IJmuiden, Holland

1980/5467gt
Vessel Identification
Name:Ermak
IMO:8502119
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273326150
Callsign:UFBE
Former name(s):
- Sea Challenger (Until 2014 Feb)
- Sea Ranger (Until 2004 Sep)
- Indiga (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,418 tons
Summer DWT:7,049 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’16.2” N, 5°12’56.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 55° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Oristano
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
08:00:53 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:00:47 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 April 27th, 08:00:53 UTCOristano
2018 April 25th, 08:00:29 UTCCagliari
2018 March 8th, 12:00:36 UTCAbidjan
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:12 UTCIskenderun
2017 October 26th, 17:30:00 UTCMurmansk
2017 October 21st, 15:00:43 UTCMurmansk
2017 July 13th, 04:00:14 UTCDudinka
2017 July 3rd, 04:00:04 UTCMurmansk
2017 March 20th, 08:00:41 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
ERMAK
© 3SX
ERMAK
© 3SX
ERMAK
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lakhtikov Dmitriy on Jul 18, 2011 16:22 (6 years ago)
IMO number is incorrect, this vessel built in late 80th. She is not fish carrier but timber carrier.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!