ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVAN ZAJC - IMO 7035585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mlulurgas [View profile]Title:IVAN ZAJCAdded:Sep 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7035585Hits:567
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Built as Tiziano for Linee Marittime dell'Adriatico, was taken over by Adriatica in early 80's, serving Jugoslavia from Trieste, Venice, Rimini, Ancona, Pescara and Bari. Sad times now for Adriatica....
Vessel Identification
Name:Asaba 2
IMO:7035585
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616964000
Callsign:D6FV6
Former name(s):
- Besyildiz (Until 2010 Jul)
- Ivan Zajc (Until 2009 Apr)
- Tiziano (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,876 tons
Summer DWT:779 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IVAN ZAJC
© Marius Esman
BESYILDIZ
© Sushkov Oleg
IVAN ZAJC
© Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!