ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAL - IMO 8988856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:PALAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8988856Hits:641
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 15.07.2005
IMO No:8988856
Vessel Identification
Name:Boni
IMO:8988856
Former name(s):
- Pal (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:953 tons
Summer DWT:1,840 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pal
© Wil Weijsters
PAL
© Wil Weijsters
PAL
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Sep 24, 2005 11:17 (11 years ago)
Interesting bow section Ilhan, looks like adjusted for heavy seas or so.
Do you have a photo of that bow?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!