ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EAGLE BAY - IMO 9038488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:EAGLE BAYAdded:Sep 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9038488Hits:424
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 21/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Patriot
IMO:9038488
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016280
Callsign:D5BR9
Former name(s):
- Eagle Bay (Until 2013 Dec)
- Ivory Eagle (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,402 tons
Summer DWT:10,621 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’28.18” N, 30°13’25.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 121° (29°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg (rus)
Arrival:27th Mar 2017
00:05:06 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 27th, 00:05:06 UTCSt.petersburg (rus)
2017 March 10th, 15:00:37 UTCBalboa
2017 March 2nd, 17:00:48 UTCCristobal
2017 February 9th, 12:00:24 UTCSt Petersburg
2016 December 27th, 08:00:23 UTCHelsingborg
2016 December 13th, 11:00:14 UTCSt Petersburg
2016 November 16th, 19:00:21 UTCCristobal
2016 October 31st, 16:00:50 UTCCienfuegos%
2016 October 31st, 16:00:42 UTCCienfuegos
2016 October 31st, 16:00:27 UTCCienfuegos
More Of This Ship
BALTIC PATRIOT
© Salvador de la Rubia
BALTIC PATRIOT
© fran-tgn
IVORY EAGLE
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!