ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FLORENCE - IMO 9252797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MAERSK FLORENCEAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252797Hits:738
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9252797
Call sign: VQGG9
Flag: United Kingdom
Built: 2002
Length: 134.44 m
Width: 22.50 m
Depth: 14.00 m
gross tonnage: 9990 ton
Nrt: 6006 ton
deadweight: 11188 ton
Capacity: 862 teu
Speed: 18.5 Knots
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 21/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Lake
IMO:9252797
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805654
Callsign:CQGE
Former name(s):
- Taroudant (Until 2010 Apr 29)
- Pioneer Lake (Until 2009 Nov 15)
- Maersk Florence (Until 2009 Jun 22)
- Pioneer Lake (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,188 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°51’21.6” N, 14°40’22.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 356° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Marsaxlokk
Arrival:28th Nov 2016
01:00:43 UTC
Last update:
39 minutes 31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 28th, 01:00:43 UTCMarsaxlokk
2016 November 16th, 18:00:59 UTCMarsaxlokk
2016 November 5th, 22:00:14 UTCFos
2016 November 4th, 11:00:10 UTCLa Spezia
2016 April 8th, 20:00:35 UTCTunis
2016 April 5th, 20:00:08 UTCMarsaxlokk
2016 March 15th, 10:00:04 UTCTunis
2016 February 19th, 21:00:54 UTCTunis .rades.
2016 January 14th, 16:00:59 UTCBejaia
2015 December 3rd, 02:00:31 UTCTunis
More Of This Ship
AVERA
© Davy
AVERA
© Davy
AVERA
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!