ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ARMONIA - IMO 9210141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MSC ARMONIAAdded:May 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210141Hits:517
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
second view of MSC Armonia with the great landscape in the background
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Armonia
IMO:9210141
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357281000
Callsign:H8EW
Former name(s):
- European Vision (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,909 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°34’56.43” N, 86°56’37.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.8kts, 26° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Havana
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
13:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 13:00:35 UTCHavana
2018 May 25th, 13:00:57 UTCHavana
2018 May 19th, 16:30:59 UTCHavana
2018 May 18th, 13:30:28 UTCCozumel
2018 May 12th, 13:00:51 UTCHavana
2018 May 4th, 13:45:54 UTCCozumel
2018 April 13th, 11:00:01 UTCCozumel
2018 April 7th, 16:00:30 UTCHavana
2018 March 27th, 14:00:43 UTCRoatan
2018 March 20th, 16:30:06 UTCHavana
More Of This Ship
MSC ARMONIA
© XREY
MSC ARMONIA
© XREY
EUROPEAN VISION
© trenor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!