ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLA I - IMO 9044700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:VOLA IAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9044700Hits:1,398
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
18.08.2004 19:00 9HNQ7 VOLA 1 DWT 13†834 MALTA HerÝya, Vestre Kai
Vessel Identification
Name:Vola 1
IMO:9044700
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215408000
Callsign:9HNQ7
Former name(s):
- Vola (Until 2003 Jul 08)
- Vola I (Until 2003 Apr 23)
- Vola (Until 2003 Apr 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,851 tons
Summer DWT:21,395 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°25’18.92” N, 25°55’22.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 154° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:6th Sep 2016
17:00:58 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 14th, 20:30:05 UTCLarnaca
2016 April 6th, 12:00:15 UTCConstantza
2016 February 17th, 04:00:43 UTCCaen
2016 February 17th, 04:00:21 UTCAlgeria
2016 February 5th, 12:00:05 UTCAmsterdam
2016 January 10th, 07:00:13 UTCNikolaev
2016 January 4th, 23:00:53 UTCTo Order
2015 December 26th, 05:00:52 UTCVarna
2015 October 19th, 08:00:12 UTCMariupol
2015 October 10th, 02:00:05 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Vola 1
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
VOLA I
© Sorin Tițu
VOLA1
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!