ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEWSUM - IMO 9001930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:PEWSUMAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001930Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pewsum, ex- Jens R, ATG. 1,950gt/91.
River Neath, 23.9.02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nurdoagan Imamoaglu
IMO:9001930
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043810
Callsign:TCA3120
Former name(s):
- Pewsum (Until 2014 Apr)
- Jens R (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,960 tons
Summer DWT:3,014 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NURDOAGAN IMAMOGLU
© babür halulu
NURDOAGAN IMAMOGLU
© babür halulu
NURDOAGAN IMAMOGLU
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!