ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fiona 7 - IMO 8314639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Fiona 7Added:Dec 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:8314639Hits:966
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Fiona 7 at the Hansadock Antwerp 19sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Bridge
IMO:8314639
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376432000
Callsign:J8B3912
Former name(s):
- Fiona 7 (Until 2008 Jun)
- Fiona R (Until 2004 May)
- Pcc Panama (Until 2000 Nov)
- Alessia R (Until 1999 Feb)
- Kostroma (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,893 tons
Summer DWT:19,004 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL BRIDGE
© Ivan Meshkov
ORIENTAL BRIDGE
© Ivan Meshkov
ORIENTAL BRIDGE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
WARTSILA on May 13, 2008 10:37 (8 years ago)
Ex soviet ship Kostroma imo 8314639
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!