ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMSHORN - IMO 9114696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:EEMSHORNAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114696Hits:612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Eemshorn at the Vijfde Havendock Zuidkaai Antwerp 19sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Athina P
IMO:9114696
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016528
Callsign:D5GP3
Former name(s):
- Eurostar (Until 2014 Sep)
- Eemshorn (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,268 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°9’27.08” N, 1°12’54.3” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Lapalice
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
07:30:43 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 07:30:43 UTCLapalice
2017 June 3rd, 15:00:48 UTCJorflasfar
2017 May 15th, 14:20:29 UTCPiraeus
2017 April 25th, 19:00:46 UTCThessaloniki
2017 February 4th, 22:00:01 UTCIzmir
2017 January 28th, 02:00:49 UTCGibraltar
2017 January 17th, 22:00:11 UTCSantander
2016 December 31st, 15:00:25 UTCGaeta
2016 December 24th, 08:00:15 UTCJorf Lasfar
2016 December 17th, 20:00:16 UTCBrest
More Of This Ship
Athina P
© Dennis Mortimer
ATHINA P
© LUC BARRY
ATHINA P
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!