ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLASGOW MAERSK - IMO 9193240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:GLASGOW MAERSKAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9193240Hits:728
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Glasgow Maersk at Antwerp 19sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kentucky
IMO:9193240
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:303417000
Callsign:WKPY
Former name(s):
- Glasgow Maersk (Until 2009 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,698 tons
Summer DWT:61,987 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°14’51.44” N, 26°5’41.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
22.1kts, 219° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Charleston
Arrival:28th Feb 2018
04:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 02:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 16th, 16:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 15th, 06:45:37 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 5th, 04:00:15 UTCNorfolk
2018 January 24th, 11:30:14 UTCHouston
2018 January 17th, 20:00:13 UTCCharleston
2018 January 15th, 09:00:33 UTCNorfolk
2018 January 4th, 13:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 1st, 06:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 30th, 09:30:03 UTCFelixstoxe
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KENTUCKY & MADRID MAERSK
© Ulf Kornfeld
MAERSK KENTUCKY
© Piet van der Veer
MAERSK KENTUCKY
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!