ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ADRIANA - IMO 9169055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:MSC ADRIANAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169055Hits:433
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Adriana comming out of the fog at Antwerp 19seo05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Adriana
IMO:9169055
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215108000
Callsign:9HA2642
Former name(s):
- Msc Malaysia (Until 2004 Apr 27)
- Warwick (Until 2003 Mar 03)
- Adcl Sheba (Until 2002 Oct)
- Norasia Sheba (Until 2000 Sep 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°55’33.55” N, 34°44’50.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 281° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Itgit-ilhfa
Arrival:14th Feb 2017
09:00:26 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 20:59:06 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 February 9th, 11:00:59 UTCIlhfa-itgit
2017 February 3rd, 15:00:28 UTCHaifa
2017 February 2nd, 10:00:03 UTCItgit-ilhfa
2017 January 28th, 18:30:58 UTCTrali-itgit
2017 January 12th, 02:00:47 UTCAshdod
2017 January 9th, 10:00:08 UTCIlhfa
2016 December 27th, 15:00:50 UTCIzmir
2016 December 23rd, 15:00:58 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 December 14th, 20:00:46 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
MSC Adriana
© Evgeniy .
MSC Adriana
© Wil Weijsters
MSC ADRIANA
© Cengiz Tokgöz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!