ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MARSEILLE - IMO 9168221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MARSEILLEAdded:Sep 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9168221Hits:657
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Marseille at Antwerp 19sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Patras
IMO:9168221
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232558000
Callsign:MYSU5
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Marseille (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°1’28.98” N, 28°29’9.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 196° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Ca_mtr
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
15:00:14 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 14th, 15:00:14 UTCCa_mtr
2018 January 5th, 22:00:21 UTCBe Anr
2018 January 5th, 00:00:00 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 17th, 04:00:13 UTCCamtr
2017 December 7th, 22:00:25 UTCBeanr
2017 December 6th, 20:00:29 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 24th, 17:30:35 UTCEsalg
2017 November 24th, 11:00:23 UTCEsalg
2017 November 23rd, 20:00:15 UTCMaptm
2017 November 17th, 08:00:53 UTCGncky
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PATRAS
© SF-Images
MAERSK PATRAS
© SF-Images
MAERSK PATRAS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!