ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norgas Traveller - IMO 8026012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Norgas TravellerAdded:Sep 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8026012Hits:340
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Norgas Traveller out of the Boudewijn lock at Antwerp 19sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Traveller
IMO:8026012
Former name(s):
- Norgas Traveller (Until 2010 Apr)
- Chem Olefine (Until 1991 Sep)
- Olefine Gas (Until 1990 Feb)
- Crusader Point (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,711 tons
Summer DWT:7,770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORGAS TRAVELLER
© Patrick Hill
Norgas Traveller
© Gabriel Bedo
Norgas Traveller
© Gabriel Bedo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!