ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUKRIYE - IMO 8922395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SUKRIYEAdded:Jul 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8922395Hits:959
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 16-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Yasar Abi
IMO:8922395
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353448000
Callsign:3FOT8
Former name(s):
- Sukriye (Until 2014 Jun)
- Modisk 3 (Until 2008 Mar)
- Emerald (Until 2002 Jan)
- Tavriya 6 (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,717 tons
Summer DWT:2,834 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°10’42.32” N, 30°58’13.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
6.8kts, 131°
Destination:
Location:Preus
Arrival:11th Jun 2019
09:00:29 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 09:00:13 UTCOdessa
2018 April 19th, 23:30:14 UTCOdesa
2018 March 17th, 18:00:22 UTCConstanta
2018 March 17th, 18:00:21 UTCGenoa
2017 December 6th, 22:30:30 UTCKartal
2017 October 17th, 17:00:36 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 September 4th, 06:00:29 UTCLarymna
2017 July 23rd, 11:00:18 UTCTaranto
2017 May 31st, 14:00:03 UTCLimassol
2017 May 31st, 05:00:12 UTCLarnaca
More Of This Ship
Modisk 3
© Adrian Ford
SIR
© Tomasello Letterio
SIR
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 05, 2010 06:15 (8 years ago)
One of 46 river sea ships proj.326.1 STK (CBK 1700), built 1983-1989 in Boizenburg Rosslau, Elbewerften. Originally TK-6.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 959 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!