ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGA HIGHWAY - IMO 7909621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:VOLGA HIGHWAYAdded:Sep 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7909621Hits:515
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
exVolga Highland, Stena Shipper, Nestor, Caribbean Stream, Nestor, African Gateway, Nestor, Nestor I. Flag UK/Hull. Built 1979/Jos.L.Meyer(Papenburg) GT 12337 tdw 8765 L 168,76 B 20,20 D 6,4. Main Engine MAN B+W 8 L 58/64 11120kw/428 Speed 18,5 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:R.shipper
IMO:7909621
Former name(s):
- Crowley Shipper (Until 2011 Oct)
- Stena Shipper (Until 2008 Mar)
- Volga Highway (Until 2006 Jan)
- Stena Shipper (Until 2005 Mar)
- Nestor (Until 1994 Oct)
- Caribbean Stream (Until 1991 Nov)
- Nestor (Until 1990 Jun)
- African Gateway (Until 1989)
- Nestor (Until 1987)
- Nestor I (Until 1985)
- Nestor (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,337 tons
Summer DWT:8,765 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STENA SHIPPER
© Gena Anfimov
Nestor
© simonwp
STENA SHIPPER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!