ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELEN B - IMO 7915644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:HELEN BAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915644Hits:851
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Stern view of the Bulkcarrier HELEN B , orig. built as BERGE HELENE, in Neu-charter, berthed Rostock-Port, loaded grain. Built 1983 by polish Shipbuilder Stocznia Gdynski im. Kom.Paryskij, Gdynia/Poland. (B 535-1).

IMO-No. 7915644

Foto: 08-06-2000 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Helen B.
IMO:7915644
Former name(s):
- Berge Helene (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,644 tons
Summer DWT:69,420 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Berge Helene
© pieter melissen
Helen B
© Federico Bolognini
HELEN B
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!