ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gresik - IMO 8318623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:GresikAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8318623Hits:982
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Gresik reg Panama loading wheat at Newcastle NSW 21-2-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Gingko
IMO:8318623
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563490000
Callsign:9VIP8
Former name(s):
- Mandarin Bright (Until 2008 Feb)
- Yukon (Until 2000 Nov)
- Sun Accord (Until 1999 Feb)
- Kastilyo (Until 1998 Jul)
- Ocean Ida (Until 1992)
- Gresik (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,899 tons
Summer DWT:43,366 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MANDARIN BRIGHT
© Andreas Spörri
GINGKO
© ZJH
MANDARIN BRIGHT
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 982 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!