ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTICA HAV - IMO 8422022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:CELTICA HAVAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8422022Hits:661
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Celtica Hav at Antwerp 21sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtica Hav
IMO:8422022
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311945000
Callsign:C6UL3
Former name(s):
- Celrica Hav (Until 2005 Aug 25)
- Astrix (Until 2005 Mar 22)
- Georgette Trader (Until 2004 Aug)
- Steel Trader (Until 2000 Oct)
- Pirat (Until 1998 Apr 28)
- Haithabu (Until 1994 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,537 tons
Summer DWT:1,720 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°29’46.08” N, 0°14’44.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 255° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:21st Dec 2017
02:00:00 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 21st, 02:00:00 UTCBilbao
2017 December 8th, 12:30:25 UTCVejle
2017 December 5th, 10:00:11 UTCSolvesborg
2017 November 24th, 09:00:54 UTCGhent
2017 November 19th, 19:00:34 UTCWisbech
2017 November 11th, 12:00:37 UTCRiga
2017 November 4th, 16:00:07 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 28th, 08:00:15 UTCCaen
2017 October 26th, 02:00:17 UTCGhent
2017 October 22nd, 04:00:47 UTCHowdendyke
More Of This Ship
GEORGETTE TRADER
© GORDON DALZELL
Celtica Hav
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Celtica Hav
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!