ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC JAPAN - IMO 9224611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:BBC JAPANAdded:Oct 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9224611Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC JAPAN`s heading downbound just left lock 3.
built in 2001
imo 9224611
type multipurpose tweendecker
dwat/ draft 4,750 mt/6.40 m ssw
gt/nt 4,086/ 2,016
loa 100.6 m
beam 16.6 m
speed 15 knots
date: july 24, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Moresby Express Ii
IMO:9224611
Flag:Papua New Guinea
MMSI:553111711
Callsign:P2V5579
Former name(s):
- Bbc Ukraine (Until 2013 Nov 23)
- Bbc Japan (Until 2010 Feb 18)
- Juister Riff (Until 2001 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,090 tons
Summer DWT:4,710 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Moresby
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°26’38.99” S, 147°5’33.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 191° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Pom
Arrival:21st Feb 2017
03:00:38 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 21st, 03:00:38 UTCPom
2017 January 31st, 01:00:17 UTCLae
2017 January 24th, 08:00:32 UTCPom
2017 January 17th, 01:00:07 UTCLae
2017 January 10th, 01:00:32 UTCPom
2016 December 20th, 01:00:11 UTCLae
2016 December 13th, 01:00:21 UTCPom
2016 December 9th, 08:00:48 UTCPom
2016 November 30th, 02:00:40 UTCPort Moresby
2016 November 30th, 02:00:37 UTCPort Moresby
More Of This Ship
BBC UKRAINE
© Cees Bustraan
BBC UKRAINE
© Cees Bustraan
BBC UKRAINE
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!