ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RANFOSS - IMO 8919790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:RANFOSSAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8919790Hits:425
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
in Randers 22-09-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Uniwind
IMO:8919790
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181915
Callsign:ERSO
Former name(s):
- Ranfoss (Until 2008 Mar)
- Effort (Until 2004 Nov)
- Jana (Until 2004 Feb)
- Somers Isles (Until 2002)
- Jana (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,125 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°13’30.61” N, 24°25’21.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 182° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Neakaravali
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
08:00:24 UTC
Last update:
26 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 7th, 07:00:06 UTCEleusis
2017 February 7th, 08:00:25 UTCRajeka
2016 March 26th, 22:00:26 UTCTripoli
2016 March 7th, 00:15:03 UTCConstanta
2016 February 14th, 06:30:33 UTCTripoli
2016 January 20th, 00:30:03 UTCConstanta
2015 December 21st, 12:00:25 UTCTripoli
2015 November 29th, 03:00:04 UTCTuzla
2015 November 28th, 06:00:14 UTCConstanta
2015 November 15th, 06:00:42 UTCTripoli
More Of This Ship
UNIWIND
© miraflores
UNIWIND
© miraflores
Uniwind
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!