ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RANFOSS - IMO 8919790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:RANFOSSAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8919790Hits:374
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
in Randers 22-09-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Uniwind
IMO:8919790
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181915
Callsign:ERSO
Former name(s):
- Ranfoss (Until 2008 Mar)
- Effort (Until 2004 Nov)
- Jana (Until 2004 Feb)
- Somers Isles (Until 2002)
- Jana (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,125 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNIWIND
© Adi Man
UNIWIND
© Adi Man
UNIWIND
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!