ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Viking Swan - IMO 9319985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:Viking SwanAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9319985Hits:1,470
Location:Tananger, Risavika, Norway
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Tananger, Norway 2005

Name: Viking Swan
IMO: 9319985
Design: ST-216-L
Built: Aker Yards'
Homeport: Alesund
Loa: 93,40
Beam: 19,20
Draft: 6,82
Main Engine: Caterpillar 3612
Total Power: 2 X 3800 KW
Vessel Identification
Name:Energy Swan
IMO:9319985
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258069000
Callsign:LFUR
Former name(s):
- Aries Swan (Until 2010 Sep 10)
- Active Swan (Until 2008 Jan)
- Viking Swan (Until 2007 May 25)
- Active Swan (Until 2005 May 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:5,304 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°47’46.87” N, 5°4’5.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 242° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Brage
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
26 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 15th, 07:00:38 UTCBrage
2016 March 15th, 19:00:11 UTCFloro
2016 March 14th, 14:00:11 UTCTananger
2014 June 23rd, 08:00:18 UTCMongstad
2014 June 22nd, 13:00:10 UTCBergen
2014 May 19th, 19:00:26 UTCOlensvag
2014 May 16th, 11:00:51 UTCStavanger
2014 May 12th, 20:00:22 UTCTananger
2014 May 10th, 18:00:35 UTCEkofisk
2014 May 8th, 15:30:33 UTCTananger
More Of This Ship
Energy Swan
© benny n
ENERGY SWAN
© Tore Hettervik
ENERGY SWAN
© Mats Brevik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 22, 2005 20:30 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Aalesund (Norway)
IMO: 9319985
Ex-names: Active Swan
Built by: Societatea Comerciala Aker Tulcea S.A. - Tulcea in 2004
Type: PSV - Offshore Supply Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!