ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW CHAMPION - IMO 9128817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:NEW CHAMPIONAdded:Sep 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9128817Hits:502
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9128817
GRT: 36,557
LOA: 225.0
Register: Panama

21-09-05. Departing Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Apj Mahakali
IMO:9128817
Flag:India
MMSI:419000842
Callsign:AWEQ
Former name(s):
- Golden Glory (Until 2013 Jul)
- New Champion (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,559 tons
Summer DWT:70,296 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kolkata
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APJ Mahakali
© hansfair
APJ MAHAKALI
© CuxHans
NEW CHAMPION
© Holger Jaschob
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!