ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IKHNATON - IMO 7715367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:IKHNATONAdded:Dec 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7715367Hits:2,024
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The egyptian freighter IKHNATON berthed Hamburg, deliv. -6-1981 from the Shipyard Alexandria (Yard-No. 10017), Licence USSR-Building.

IMO-No. 7715367


Foto-07-05-1990 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Inaya
IMO:7715367
Former name(s):
- Ikhnaton (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,741 tons
Summer DWT:8,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IKHNATON
© Mike Griffiths
INAYA
© GWR52
IKHNATON
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!