ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILENA - IMO 7526168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:ILENAAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7526168Hits:1,004
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The Panama-flaged Bulkcarrier ILENA ( ex JOHN GRECOS, ex JOHN G., ex NORMAN SPIRIT, ex SPIRIT) inbound Warnemunde. IMO-No. 7526168.
2002 renamed--> XING HUA

Foto: 16-08-1994 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin
IMO:7526168
Former name(s):
- Xing Hua (Until 2015 Jan)
- Ilena (Until 2002 Jul)
- Spirit (Until 1993 Feb)
- Norman Spirit (Until 1991 Oct)
- John G (Until 1988)
- John Gregos (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,699 tons
Summer DWT:27,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Spirit
© Thomas Svensson
Spirit
© Thomas Svensson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!