ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN FAKORI - IMO 7116779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:IRAN FAKORIAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7116779Hits:702
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Stern view of the Bulkcarrier IRAN FAKORI passed the Suezkanal. Orig. build as EASTERN WAWE. IMO-No. 7116779. -08-2000 sold to scrapped, 19-09-2000 arrived Alang and breaked up.


Foto: 23-04-96 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Iran Fakori
IMO:7116779
Former name(s):
- United Cove (Until 1983)
- United Wave (Until 1981)
- Eastern Wave (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,723 tons
Summer DWT:27,359 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eastern Wave
© Gerolf Drebes
IRAN FAKORI
© friendship
Iran Fakori
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!