ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN MOFID - IMO 7716543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:IRAN MOFIDAdded:Jul 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7716543Hits:1,337
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
The Reefer IRAN MOFID berthed in Rostock-Port. Built 1977 by Framnaes Verksted A/S Norway.
IMO-No. 7716543.
ex IRAN DAMAVAND, ex SHAMS, ex SPEEDSTER UNIVERSAL, ex HILCO SPEEDSTER.

Arrived Alang 22-08-2002 and breaked up.

Foto: 03-09-1994 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Iran Mofid
IMO:7716543
Former name(s):
- Iran Damavand (Until 1989 Dec)
- Shams (Until 1989 Oct)
- Speedster Universal (Until 1988)
- Stirling Universal (Until 1984)
- Hilco Speedster (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,202 tons
Summer DWT:12,475 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRAN MOFID
© Chris Howell
IRAN MOFID
© Chris Howell
IRAN MOFID
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,337 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!