ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE YORK - IMO 8122581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:CAPE YORKAdded:Sep 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8122581Hits:675
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Brisbane on 22.09.2005.

   Built: 1983
    GRT: 17210
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahmed Arab
IMO:8122581
Former name(s):
- Cape York (Until 2012 Feb)
- Delmas Durville (Until 2002 Feb)
- Griffin Star (Until 1998 Nov)
- Australia Current (Until 1998 Sep)
- Delmas Joinville (Until 1996)
- C.r.abidjan (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,210 tons
Summer DWT:22,351 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ahmed arab
© bulker
ahmed arab
© bulker
Cape York
© Saulius Eimutis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Sep 22, 2005 14:34 (11 years ago)
Great shot,Mitsubishi built as C.R.ABIDJAN.
ciao dall'Italia
Gp
Matt Ruscher on Sep 22, 2005 14:06 (11 years ago)
excellent shot of a really pretty ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!