ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ROSCOFF - IMO 9136228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:MAERSK ROSCOFFAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9136228Hits:574
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Maersk Roscoff (ex:Sea Baltica)in Helsinki,Finland 2005.09.21
IMO:9136228
build 1996
lxbxd:145,55 x 23,28 x 8,78m
power:10560kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Evolution
IMO:9136228
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246386000
Callsign:PHHV
Former name(s):
- Maersk Roscoff (Until 2008 Nov 05)
- Sea Baltica (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,191 tons
Summer DWT:13,248 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’36.36” N, 18°30’52.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 35° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:25th May 2018
13:00:09 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 17:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 13th, 07:00:46 UTCMuuga
2018 May 11th, 12:00:24 UTCGdynia
2018 May 1st, 21:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 28th, 16:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 April 27th, 08:00:45 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 20th, 19:30:18 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 17th, 11:00:01 UTCTallinn
2018 April 15th, 06:00:49 UTCRiga
2018 April 15th, 04:00:22 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
EVOLUTION
© miraflores
EVOLUTION
© miraflores
EVOLUTION
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!