ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND ADVENTURE - IMO 7359486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:ISLAND ADVENTUREAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7359486Hits:1,254
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
The Cruiseship ISLAND ADVENTURE ex Ukraina, ex Royal Seas,ex Ukraina, ex Kazakhtan. Built 1976 by Wartsila-Yard, Turku (Hull-#1222). Here leaved Fort Lauderdale.

IMO-No. 7359486

Foto © : -03-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Adventure
IMO:7359486
Former name(s):
- Island Adventure (Until 2011 May)
- Ukraina (Until 1998 Aug)
- Kazakhstan (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,004 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAZAKHSTAN
© raether
KAZAKHSTAN
© Gena Anfimov
KAZAKHSTAN
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
friendship on Jul 29, 2008 07:14 (8 years ago)
Thalassa, yes, naturally. Unfortunate mistake and already corrects.
Thanks! Regards friendship!
T.Richard on Jul 28, 2008 18:43 (8 years ago)
Hi, about this picture, you are saying " here berthed in Fte. Lauderdale", well I don't think so...she looks to me like a vessel underway !
regards
Thalassa
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,254 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!