ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND HOLIDAY - IMO 7359474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:ISLAND HOLIDAYAdded:Jul 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7359474Hits:1,354
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
The Cruiseliner ISLAND HOLIDAY berthed in Fort Lauderdale. IMO-No. 7359474. 1975 built by Wartsila, Turku (Yard-No. 1221) ex Arkadiya, ex Azerbaydzhan.

Foto: -04-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Enchanted Capri
IMO:7359474
Flag:Mexico
MMSI:345070213
Callsign:XCJP7
Former name(s):
- Island Holiday (Until 1998 Jan)
- Arkadiya (Until 1997 Nov)
- Azerbaydzhan (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Vessel
Gross tonnage:15,410 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AZERBAYDZHAN
© Bob Scott
AZERBAYDZHAN
© Gordy
AZERBAYDZHAN
© utferd
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!