ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hakusan - IMO 8217697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:HakusanAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8217697Hits:948
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Hakusan reg Manila at Newcastle NSW 6-3-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Kinda
IMO:8217697
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353387000
Callsign:3EEB9
Former name(s):
- Siam Garnet (Until 2011 Oct)
- Siam Ruby (Until 2009 Apr)
- Asean Sea 02 (Until 2007 May)
- Alexandros Th. (Until 2006 Jun)
- Pipitsa Petrakis (Until 2003 Feb)
- Hakusan (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,866 tons
Summer DWT:35,501 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kinda
© nmj
Kinda
© Andreas Schlatterer
SIAM RUBY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!