ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMOS WAVE - IMO 7904475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:steini [View profile]Title:SAMOS WAVEAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7904475Hits:774
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Heavy loaded on the river Elbe by Krautsand bound to German Bight.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eec Pacific
IMO:7904475
Former name(s):
- Samos Wave (Until 2005 Jul)
- Lake Marion (Until 1999 Apr)
- Roc Sea (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,566 tons
Summer DWT:38,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAKE MARION
© friendship
EEC PACIFIC
© Ilhan Kermen
EEC PACIFIC
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
friendship on Sep 22, 2005 19:38 (12 years ago)
The Bulkcarrier is the SAMOS WAVE ex LAKE MARION (here already from me in the data bank !) ex ROC SEA, built 1980 by the Bulgarian Shipbuilder Sudostroieniye Zavod "Georgi Dimitrov" Varna (Yard-No. 62), USSR-Licence Typ "Baltika"-Bulkcarrier! Here in Hamburg-South-Group-Charter!

Regards friendship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!