ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD VALENTINA - IMO 9275062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:steini [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD VALENTINAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275062Hits:1,329
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
On river Elbe, nearly Cuxhaven, bound to Hamburg
Imo No. 9275062
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Beatrice
IMO:9275062
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090736
Callsign:A8EG9
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Valentina (Until 2014 Dec 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Valentina (Until 2005 Dec 06)
- Valentina Star (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,317 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°12’35.68” N, 95°44’7.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 58° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Moin
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
16:00:46 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 15th, 16:00:46 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 November 9th, 02:00:46 UTCAltamira
2017 October 25th, 21:30:18 UTCHamburg
2017 October 24th, 13:00:32 UTCLondon Gateway
2017 October 21st, 00:30:59 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 19th, 04:00:55 UTCMarin
2017 October 4th, 16:00:11 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 September 29th, 11:00:24 UTCVeracruz
2017 September 12th, 14:00:25 UTCLondon Gateway
2017 September 10th, 00:15:48 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
CAP BEATRICE
© schinkelnet.de
CAP BEATRICE
© Ulf Kornfeld
CAP BEATRICE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!