ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NJORD - IMO 9107136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:NJORDAdded:Mar 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9107136Hits:626
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ex Birgit.New Name NORHOLM. Flag Gibraltar. Built 1995/Severnav.GT 3445 tdw 4969 TEU 262
L 93,44 B 15,0 D 6,09. Main Engine Caterpillar Tractor 3606 DITA (built 1999,maybe changed) 1850kw/4-stroke/1000rpm Speed 11,5 ktn.
12.04.05 Papenburg
Thanks to Frits
Vessel Identification
Name:Norholm
IMO:9107136
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236288000
Callsign:ZDGX5
Former name(s):
- Njord (Until 2005 Aug)
- Birgit (Until 2002 May 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,708 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’10.06” N, 11°27’21.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 325° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:27th May 2018
06:00:33 UTC
Last update:
52 minutes 48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 06:00:02 UTCSalten
2018 May 8th, 14:00:51 UTCVikan
2018 May 4th, 06:00:45 UTCKvinesdal
2018 April 24th, 17:00:58 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 April 14th, 12:00:27 UTCBoevagen Karmoy
2018 April 14th, 12:00:11 UTCBoevagen Karmoy
2018 April 14th, 10:00:30 UTCKopervik
2018 April 5th, 07:00:54 UTCKolding Dk
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:56 UTCTau No
2018 March 31st, 13:00:07 UTCRanders
More Of This Ship
NORHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORHOLM
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!