ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSMAN METE - IMO 7380485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:OSMAN METEAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:September 04, 1998IMO:7380485Hits:751
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul TUR. IMO 7380485. Built 1975, 21828 GT, ex Nomadic Dixie (-95), Dixie (-91), Matumba II (-89), General Lapus (-88), Manila Hope (-86), Bellnes (-84).
Naantali 4.9.1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Osman Mete
IMO:7380485
Former name(s):
- Nomadic Dixie (Until 1995 Oct)
- Dixie (Until 1991 Apr)
- Matumba Ii (Until 1989 Feb)
- General Lapus (Until 1988)
- Manila Hope (Until 1986)
- Bellnes (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,828 tons
Summer DWT:35,223 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MATUMBA II
© Chris Howell
OSMAN METE
© Gianpaolo
Osman Mete
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!